Meet the sisters

All of our members are selected based on the characteristics of sisterhood, leadership, diversity, and passion for service. We can't wait to see how you fit.

IMG_0822_edited

Abby Myhill *Diversity Chair* -Senior -Major: Human Bio -Pledge Class: Xi

IMG_0340

Adriana Ortiz -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_9643_edited

Alex Johnson -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0842_edited

Caitlynne Ellerbe -Senior -Major: Anthropology -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0302

Arisa Fourie -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class:

Add a Title

Brigid Hudson -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0825_edited

Amy Arias-Cordova -Junior -Major: Spanish Education -Pledge Class: Pi

IMG_0837_edited

Amy Menachery *Insignia* -Junior -Major: Business Administration -Pledge Class: Rho

anna

Anna Borowski -Senior -Major: Economics -Pledge Class: Rho

Add a Title

Cassie Davis -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

Add a Title

Ciara Steadman -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

DSC_4431-1 (1)_edited

Carolina Herrera -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0304

Claudia Sutton -Junior -Major: Middle Grades Math Education -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0862_edited

Dana Sheinhaus *Vice President* -Senior -Major: Genetics -Pledge Class: Pi

IMG_0864_edited

Dina Le -Senior -Major: Biochemistry -Pledge Class: Pi

IMG_0307

Erin Carter -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0305

Erica Council *Leadership Chair* -Junior -Major: Middle Grades Math Education -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0870_edited

Emma Fazio -Junior -Major: Biological Sciences-Human Biology -Pledge Class: Pi

IMG_0868_edited

Emily Brake *Co-Sisterhood Chair* -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0303

Emily Johnson *Encouragement Chair* -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0339

Emily Locke *Co-Mental Health Chair* -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0306

Erin Hight -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0871_edited

Erin Gniewek -Senior -Major: Animal Science & Anthropology Pledge Class: Xi

IMG_0311

Grace Feichter *Internal Philanthropy Chair* -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0313

Gracelyn Kitchings *Active District Officer* -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0310

Hannah Phieffer -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0874_edited

Hannah Shea -Senior -Major: Communication Media -Pledge Class: Xi

Add a Title

Katie Norton -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0877_edited

Katelyn Kiser -Senior -Major: Integrative Physiology and Neurobiology -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0314

Kathleen Hunnicutt - -Major: -Pledge Class:

CAITLYNNE ELLERBE
IMG_0308

Isabella Park -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0312

Kailea Simmons *Treasurer* -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0878_edited

Kaitlyn Shapiro -Junior -Major: Sociology -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0317

Liz Eberst -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0315

Lauren Hines *External Philanthropy Chair* -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0899_edited

Lauren Griffin *Co-Service chair* -Junior -Major: Human Bio -Pledge class: Rho

IMG_0901_edited

Lori Wilichowski *Co-Service chair* -Junior -Major: Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0316

Maddy Gines -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

DSC_7271 (1)_edited

Maggie Leybourne *Co-Membership chair* -Junior -Major: Business Admin -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0956_edited

Mikayla Wright *Co-Membership* -Junior -Major: Fashion and Textile Management -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0320

Olivia Retschle -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0960_edited

Paige Swanson -Senior -Major: Science, Technology & Society and Applied Nutrition -Pledge Class: Xi

IMG_0964_edited

Sarah Sinawi -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0966_edited

Sarah Webster *President* -Senior -Major: Animal Science- Veterinary Concentration -Pledge Class: Xi

IMG_0321

Savannah Cummings *Co-Sisterhood chair* -Major: Fashion and Textile Management -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0322

Taylor Love -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0325

Sydney Johnson *PR chair* -Junior -Major: Communication PR -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0974_edited

Taylor Deal *Alum Liaison* -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0948_edited

Makenzie Kelly -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0318

Megan Martin *Secretary* -Senior -Major: Human Bio -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0319

Micala Merino -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

Add a Title

Reena Ravi -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_1270_edited

Saili Kaggallu -Senior -Major: -Pledge Class:

sarah c

Sarah Choffin *Co-Mental Health chair* -Junior -Major: Applied Nutrition -Pledge Class: Rho

IMG_0968_edited

Sharon Harris -Senior -Major: Accounting -Pledge Class: Xi

IMG_0970_edited

Sophie Moffat *Historian* -Junior -Major: Elementary Education -Pledge Class: Spring '19

IMG_0324

Sophie Nicholls -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class:

IMG_0323

Viktoria Rohman -Sophomore -Major: -Pledge Class:

Add a Title

Tyme Nunn -Junior -Major: -Pledge Class: Sigma

IMG_0977_edited

Victoria Tortoriello -Junior -Major: Psychology -Pledge Class: Rho

CLAUDIA SUTTON
GRACE FEICHTER
HANNAH PHIEFFER
ERIN GNIEWEK
CO' 2021